Register Now

Town Hall

Facility Information

507 Maroon Ave.
Crested Butte, CO 81224



Facility Description
Town Hall is located in the former Crested Butte School built in 1927. It is home to all Town Offices as well as a Jerry's Gym, the Fitness Room and the Community Room. Jerry's Gym and the Community Room are a great combo for birthday parties!

Rental Information
Jerry's Gym, the Community Room and the Fitness Room are available for reservations. Please select your desired area below for more information and to submit a reservation request.

For recurring events/programs please contact the Recreation Office at 970-349-7197.




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

View Availability Chart | View Calendar | List Version | Mobile Version

Program Activity Teams Date Time
CLOSED for maintenance Saturday April 20, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Saturday April 20, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Acro Saturday April 20, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Sunday April 21, 2019 08:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Sunday April 21, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Acro Sunday April 21, 2019 07:15 PM - 08:15 PM
CLOSED for maintenance Monday April 22, 2019 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Monday April 22, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday April 22, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday April 22, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:40 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday April 22, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Daniela Dance Class Monday April 22, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday April 22, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
School of Dance Monday April 22, 2019 06:20 PM - 08:40 PM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday April 23, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
After School Sports-Spring After School Sports-Spring Tuesday April 23, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Volleyball - Spring 3rd-5th Grade Tuesday April 23, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:30 PM
Whiffleball-Spring Whiffle Ball Tuesday April 23, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday April 24, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday April 24, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday April 24, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:40 PM
School of Dance Wednesday April 24, 2019 04:00 PM - 06:10 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday April 24, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday April 24, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
CLOSED for maintenance Thursday April 25, 2019 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Thursday April 25, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Tumblebugs Tumblebugs Thursday April 25, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
School of Dance Thursday April 25, 2019 03:50 PM - 05:45 PM
School of Dance Thursday April 25, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
After School Sports-Spring After School Sports-Spring Thursday April 25, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Volleyball - Spring 3rd-5th Grade Thursday April 25, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:30 PM
Whiffleball-Spring Whiffle Ball Thursday April 25, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
First Aid/CPR Thursday April 25, 2019 08:00 PM - 09:45 PM
Yoga Co-Op Friday April 26, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Staff Basketball Friday April 26, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Pickleball - Pick-up Pickleball Friday April 26, 2019 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
School of Dance Friday April 26, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:35 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Friday April 26, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Focused Gymnastics Instruction Focused Gymnastics Instruction Friday April 26, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
5th Grade Dance Friday April 26, 2019 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
5th Grade Dance Friday April 26, 2019 08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
CLOSED for maintenance Saturday April 27, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Saturday April 27, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Acro Saturday April 27, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Sunday April 28, 2019 08:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Sunday April 28, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Jennings Birthday Sunday April 28, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Jennings Birthday Sunday April 28, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Acro Sunday April 28, 2019 07:15 PM - 08:15 PM
CLOSED for maintenance Monday April 29, 2019 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Monday April 29, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
WESA: Tiny Tykes Monday April 29, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:15 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday April 29, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday April 29, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:40 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday April 29, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Daniela Dance Class Monday April 29, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday April 29, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
School of Dance Monday April 29, 2019 06:20 PM - 08:40 PM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday April 30, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
After School Sports-Spring After School Sports-Spring Tuesday April 30, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
BOZAR Tuesday April 30, 2019 05:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Volleyball - Spring 3rd-5th Grade Tuesday April 30, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:30 PM
Whiffleball-Spring Whiffle Ball Tuesday April 30, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday May 1, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Munchkin Music-Spring Wednesday May 1, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday May 1, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Tots Soccer Contingency Wednesday May 1, 2019 02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
School of Dance Wednesday May 1, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday May 1, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:40 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday May 1, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday May 1, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Yoga Co-Op Thursday May 2, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
School of Dance Thursday May 2, 2019 03:50 PM - 05:45 PM
After School Sports-Spring After School Sports-Spring Thursday May 2, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Volleyball - Spring 3rd-5th Grade Thursday May 2, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:30 PM
Whiffleball-Spring Whiffle Ball Thursday May 2, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Yoga Co-Op Friday May 3, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Staff Basketball Friday May 3, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Pickleball - Pick-up Pickleball Friday May 3, 2019 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
School of Dance Friday May 3, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:35 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Friday May 3, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Focused Gymnastics Instruction Focused Gymnastics Instruction Friday May 3, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Friday May 3, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Saturday May 4, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Sunday May 5, 2019 08:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Sunday May 5, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Monday May 6, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
WESA: Tiny Tykes Monday May 6, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:15 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday May 6, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday May 6, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:40 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday May 6, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Town Council Meeting Monday May 6, 2019 05:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Daniela Dance Class Monday May 6, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday May 6, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
School of Dance Monday May 6, 2019 06:20 PM - 08:40 PM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday May 7, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
After School Sports-Spring After School Sports-Spring Tuesday May 7, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Volleyball - Spring 3rd-5th Grade Tuesday May 7, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:30 PM
Whiffleball-Spring Whiffle Ball Tuesday May 7, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday May 8, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Munchkin Music-Spring Wednesday May 8, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday May 8, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Tots Soccer Contingency Wednesday May 8, 2019 02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
School of Dance Wednesday May 8, 2019 04:00 PM - 06:10 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday May 8, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:40 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday May 8, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday May 8, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Yoga Co-Op Thursday May 9, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
School of Dance Thursday May 9, 2019 03:50 PM - 05:45 PM
School of Dance Thursday May 9, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
After School Sports-Spring After School Sports-Spring Thursday May 9, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Volleyball - Spring 3rd-5th Grade Thursday May 9, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:30 PM
Whiffleball-Spring Whiffle Ball Thursday May 9, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Yoga Co-Op Friday May 10, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Staff Basketball Friday May 10, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Pickleball - Pick-up Pickleball Friday May 10, 2019 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
School of Dance Friday May 10, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:35 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Friday May 10, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Focused Gymnastics Instruction Focused Gymnastics Instruction Friday May 10, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Saturday May 11, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Sunday May 12, 2019 08:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Sunday May 12, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Nettles Birthday Party Sunday May 12, 2019 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Nettles Birthday Party Sunday May 12, 2019 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Yoga Co-Op Monday May 13, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
WESA: Tiny Tykes Monday May 13, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:15 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday May 13, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday May 13, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:40 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday May 13, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Daniela Dance Class Monday May 13, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday May 13, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday May 14, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
After School Sports-Spring After School Sports-Spring Tuesday May 14, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Volleyball - Spring 3rd-5th Grade Tuesday May 14, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:30 PM
Whiffleball-Spring Whiffle Ball Tuesday May 14, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday May 15, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Munchkin Music-Spring Wednesday May 15, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday May 15, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Tots Soccer Contingency Wednesday May 15, 2019 02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday May 15, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:40 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday May 15, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday May 15, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Yoga Co-Op Thursday May 16, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
School of Dance Thursday May 16, 2019 03:50 PM - 05:45 PM
After School Sports-Spring After School Sports-Spring Thursday May 16, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Volleyball - Spring 3rd-5th Grade Thursday May 16, 2019 05:15 PM - 06:30 PM
Whiffleball-Spring Whiffle Ball Thursday May 16, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Yoga Co-Op Friday May 17, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Staff Basketball Friday May 17, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Pickleball - Pick-up Pickleball Friday May 17, 2019 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
School of Dance Friday May 17, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:35 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Friday May 17, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Focused Gymnastics Instruction Focused Gymnastics Instruction Friday May 17, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Saturday May 18, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Sunday May 19, 2019 08:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Sunday May 19, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Monday May 20, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
WESA: Tiny Tykes Monday May 20, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:15 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday May 20, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday May 20, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:40 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday May 20, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Town Council Meeting Monday May 20, 2019 05:00 PM - 10:00 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday May 20, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM